OH Lions BaseballSpring 2026 StatisticsBoca Raton, FL
Stats
22 games, 11–11. A team that hit .267 but got on base at a .412 clip, stole 78 bags and struck out 181 hitters.
.267Team AVG
.412Team OBP
78Stolen bases
3.43Team ERA
181Strikeouts
Team leaders
Top five · Spring 2026
Batting average Min. 30 AB
- 1Charles Garland.413
- 2Jace Schlacter.411
- 3Camilo Castellon.303
- 4Jayden Arias.260
- 5Daniel Wayne.250
On-base % Min. 30 AB
- 1Charles Garland.534
- 2Jace Schlacter.529
- 3Camilo Castellon.395
- 4Braydon Weiner.377
- 5Daniel Wayne.372
Hits
Runs batted in
Stolen bases
Strikeouts Pitching
ERA Min. 15 IP
- 1Camilo Castellon2.70
- 2Mason Goldgewicht4.05
- 3Ty Baron4.13
- 4Devin Edwards4.96
Innings Pitching
- 1Camilo Castellon36.1
- 2Mason Goldgewicht27.2
- 3Devin Edwards24.0
- 4Ty Baron20.1
- 5Marco Buricca11.2
Every line
Click a column to sort
| 1Jace Schlacter | 22 | 70 | 56 | 16 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 12 | .411 | .529 | .554 |
| 1Maddon Segall | 11 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | .154 | .214 | .154 |
| 2Jayden Arias | 21 | 62 | 50 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | .260 | .371 | .400 |
| 2Noah Glaudin | 17 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .174 | .406 | .304 |
| 7Ryan Cerullo | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .400 | .250 |
| 8Charles Garland | 22 | 59 | 46 | 14 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 15 | .413 | .534 | .565 |
| 8Mason Goldgewicht | 6 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .200 |
| 10Daniel Wayne | 16 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .250 | .372 | .278 |
| 11Andrew Moore | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .200 | .000 |
| 12Matthew Sequera | 14 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | .348 | .433 | .391 |
| 13Jacob Rozek | 13 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .455 | .000 |
| 14Marco Buricca | 19 | 41 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | .229 | .317 | .257 |
| 15Devin Edwards | 17 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | .348 | .515 | .391 |
| 15Mason Edwards | 11 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .190 | .320 | .286 |
| 16Joseph Seall | 21 | 58 | 44 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 7 | .136 | .345 | .227 |
| 25Ty Baron | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .400 | .400 | .400 |
| 27Braydon Weiner | 22 | 70 | 51 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .216 | .377 | .235 |
| 31William Szatkiewicz | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .250 | .000 |
| 36Camilo Castellon | 22 | 76 | 66 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 10 | .303 | .395 | .348 |
| Team | — | 668 | 525 | 112 | 140 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 76 | 87 | 127 | 43 | 78 | .267 | .412 | .341 |
| 2Jayden Arias | 3 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4.85 |
| 2Noah Glaudin | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.00 |
| 8Mason Goldgewicht | 8 | 27.2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 28 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 4.05 |
| 12Matthew Sequera | 1 | .2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.50 |
| 14Marco Buricca | 6 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1.20 |
| 15Devin Edwards | 11 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 28 | 17 | 32 | 28 | 4.96 |
| 15Mason Edwards | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1.91 |
| 25Ty Baron | 8 | 20.1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 4.13 |
| 31William Szatkiewicz | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.62 |
| 36Camilo Castellon | 12 | 36.1 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 19 | 54 | 2.70 |
| Team | — | 142.2 | 11 | 11 | 131 | 134 | 70 | 98 | 181 | 3.43 |
Spring 2026, 22 games. Updated from each box score.